CS:GO 2020: Season 1: Amateur

CS:GO 2020: Season 1: Amateur

Akros Anti-cheat is now a requirement.

Found more about Akros Anti-Cheat here: https://akros.ac/
To download Akros Anti-Cheat, please click here: http://akros.ac/setup.exe

To use the Akros Anti-Cheat, follow the steps:
1. Download the file.
2. Click ‘Keep’ rather than 'Discard’ in your browser as it may auto block it.
3. Open File as Administrator.
4. Click ‘Run Anyway’ on Windows Defender.
5. Wait 10-20 seconds for it to appear on the bottom right of the screen.
6. Launch CSGO after this process (not before).

CS:GO 2020: Season 1

PC LIVE 5v5 Comp 1134 players

You must keep your match times up to date to be given matches, you will be assigned 3 matches per 12 day period. You can queue for an immediate official match at any time provided you have not reached your match limit.

All players require a subscription (or higher) during all matches.

Amateur Division

Formerly known as CGa.   32 active teams Recent matches: 66 Ladder Time: 11:43pm on Mon, 6th  Time Zone: Australia/Sydney
Nearing the end of season: The last matches for the season must be completed by 11:59pm Tuesday, April 14th. Finals are for the top 16 teams.

1st

Astral Empire

ELO: 1600 Wins: 7 Losses: 0

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

2nd

Team Echo

ELO: 1598 Wins: 7 Losses: 1

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

3rd

Genetically Engineered Catgirls v2

ELO: 1580 Wins: 8 Losses: 1

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Farmacy on Sun 12th at 8:00pm.

4th

Farmacy

ELO: 1579 Wins: 8 Losses: 2

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Dads and Sons Club on Tue 7th at 9:00pm.

5th

Team rKon

ELO: 1539 Wins: 7 Losses: 2

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

6th

Eximious Esports

ELO: 1531 Wins: 8 Losses: 4

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

7th

Surge Academy

ELO: 1527 Wins: 8 Losses: 4

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Downfall Red on Wed 8th at 8:30pm.

8th

Legion Empire

ELO: 1523 Wins: 7 Losses: 3

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Downfall Red on Sun 12th at 7:30pm.

9th

Dads and Sons Club

ELO: 1506 Wins: 8 Losses: 4

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Farmacy on Tue 7th at 9:00pm.

10th

Downfall Red

ELO: 1496 Wins: 7 Losses: 5

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Surge Academy on Wed 8th at 8:30pm.

11th

Team BBB

ELO: 1495 Wins: 4 Losses: 1   Org: Quickfire eSports

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

12th

Finnian Gaming Esports Club Team

ELO: 1493 Wins: 5 Losses: 3

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Tugboat on Wed 8th at 8:30pm.

13th

RL Pros

ELO: 1492 Wins: 6 Losses: 3

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

14th

Deus Inferos

ELO: 1483 Wins: 8 Losses: 5

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Finnian Gaming Esports Club Team on Fri 10th at 8:30pm.

15th

Paradox Supremacy

ELO: 1475 Wins: 8 Losses: 3

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing f4f on Wed 8th at 7:30pm.

16th

What Can Do

ELO: 1470 Wins: 7 Losses: 5

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Osteoarthritis on Sun 5th at 8:00pm.

17th

OK BOOMERS

ELO: 1470 Wins: 5 Losses: 4

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

18th

f4f

ELO: 1460 Wins: 5 Losses: 4

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Hysteria on Tue 7th at 9:30pm.

19th

Tugboat

ELO: 1460 Wins: 7 Losses: 4

Eligible!

Matches

Playing BRUTAL300 on Mon 6th at 9:00pm.

20th

BRUTAL300

ELO: 1446 Wins: 5 Losses: 3

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Tugboat on Mon 6th at 9:00pm.

21st

Hysteria

ELO: 1434 Wins: 5 Losses: 9

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing f4f on Tue 7th at 9:30pm.

22nd

Pepega Clap

ELO: 1420 Wins: 6 Losses: 5

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Bandits ESC on Tue 7th at 9:00pm.

23rd

1NE eSports

ELO: 1408 Wins: 7 Losses: 6

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing BRUTAL300 on Wed 8th at 8:00pm.

24th

Dead Weight

ELO: 1400 Wins: 5 Losses: 5

Match times out of date Eligible!

Matches

No matches scheduled

 
 

25th

SURF Academy

ELO: 1389 Wins: 3 Losses: 4

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing Washed Up Boomers on Thu 9th at 8:00pm.

26th

Red dog

ELO: 1384 Wins: 6 Losses: 6

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Team Process on Tue 31st at 8:30pm.

27th

Washed Up Boomers

ELO: 1368 Wins: 3 Losses: 5

Eligible and times up to date!

Matches

Playing SURF Academy on Thu 9th at 8:00pm.

28th

Team Process

ELO-1368

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Red dog on Tue 31st at 8:30pm.

29th

Team Flaw

ELO: 1368 Wins: 3 Losses: 9   Org: Team Flaw

Eligible!

Matches

Playing BRUTAL300 on Tue 7th at 7:30pm.

30th

Bandits ESC

ELO: 1368 Wins: 1 Losses: 10   Org: Bandits ESC

Eligible!

Matches

Playing Pepega Clap on Tue 7th at 9:00pm.

31st

You Think You Know Me?

Subscription(s) required (4/5)

Match times out of date Ineligible

Status

Removing team 7 days from now

32nd

Osteoarthritis

Subscription(s) required (3/5)

Ineligible

Status

Removing team 4 days from now

Matches

Playing What Can Do on Sun 5th at 8:00pm.